disillusioned

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

Fucking Bad Luck

been having a fucked up past few weeks..so many things happened.. fell sick.. Jen went back to US.. exams started.. then after struggling to finish my 2 projs then when finally submit to the cb lecturer, that bastard can ask me if i want to further improve it some more??!! KNN improve ur asshole size lah SON OF A BITCH!!! already spent non-stop 36 hrs without sleep doing the fuck shit projs and can give me this kind of cbb remark... felt like punching his motherfucking face on the spot!!! too bad i was feelng damn weak to do anything to him... KNN.. woke up last Sat with a high fever.. cos the night before felt like sore throat... everytime i kena sore throat confirm got high fever one!!! FUCKING HELL!! same thing happen when i was taking my Os.. same thing happened when i was taking my As... same thing happned when i was in Manila.. same thing happened when i was in Bangkok... AND the same thing happened last semester before my exams!!! i think my body damn fucking weak.... this time the fever came at the right fucking time... Monday was my first paper!! CB cannot take MC this semester if not have to re-take the whole semester for this module so no choice Monday morning went to do the exam.. Fuck dunno how i did... after the exams i tried to look through my notes for the correct ans.. but i cannot even remember the fucking Qs!!! KNN... then on my way home went to see the doc at polyclinic... BIGGG FUCKING MISTAKE!!! this was my first time going to a govt clinic cos i couldn't take the pain until i got to the clinic near my home...

had to wait fucking 30 mins before i could reg to see a doc!! then got a room no then had to wait another fucking 30 mins for the doc to see me!! fucking hell if i know had to wait soo farking long i go to my clinic better... but was already there then already spent so much time waiting to no point backing out now... then finally my turn to go in... it was a old ind lady... then told her about my sore throat and high fever and asked her for some strong anti-biotics... then she turned to me and said this is a viral infection.. take panadol and drink lots of water can already.. WTF!! All this while my doc would give me anti-biotics then i would get better within a day... when i told her this her face like not happy then she ask if that one was the pvt docs... i said yes then she said that was the diff... KNN BITCH... pvt docs and govt docs got diff one meh?? both oso go to same Med School... both also spend the same no. of years studying the basic med!!! So whats her farking prob??!! i come done all the way.. wait for soo fucking long just to have someone tell me to take panadols and drink lots of water??!! KNN CCB... she better don't fuck ard with me.. esp when im sick and moody due to the lack of sleep... I didn't give a fuck and inisted on getting the anti-biotics before i leave the room... Maybe her remedy may work for most ppl but not every human body works the same way biatch!! Some are weaker than others and need extra help to get well faster.. esp during my exams period... Don't know the simple thing dunno how the fuck become doctor oso... Old Biatch.. think should be kena menapouse already..

damn fucking suey.. dunno why this fuck shit things happen to me only... now got no more fever but the throat still like a bit sore.. KNN.. need to get well soon if not cannot go Batam after my exams... going down after my doc appt tml morning to book the tickets.... will be leaving on the 21st.. Ben and Alvin coming along.. should be quite fun.. then can go night club play play... hahaha...

humm after come back quite rush cos have to start my new job on the 24th May... went for an interview some weeks back and they wanted to hire me... told them i am only avaliable after 23rd, if not i cannot accept their offer.. then they say they can wait latest till 24th.. so now have to KIV my circumcision exercise... KNN.. nvm can do it on the co. expense and use the medical benifits.... hahahaha... not soo soon.. maybe end of the year.. then got 1 week MC to relax at home.. hahaha... well the pay nothing fantastic.. same as my last job.. but now no allowance cos no need to travel overseas.. Fuck!! have to sit in the office see the fugly boss face already... Nvm... i don't intend to stay there long also.. so fuck it... if i don't like the fucking job can always quit!!

was just thinking how come every election PAP get almost 60% and Opp get the other 40% one?? Maybe those who vote for PAP vote for them at the next election then those vote for Opp vote for the Opp at the next eelction also... hahha.. like that forever got no diff wat??!! unless all the pre-1945 expire then then more post-1945 get to vote there might be a change in %.... but one thing is confirm.. i never got to vote in my life before and will never get a chance to... But hopefully even though i won't be here during the next elections, i hope the Opp can do much better... and pls find better candidates other than that ppl like gomez!!

Election but seems still got like post-election drama.. that gomez one knn cock...Chingay over already still want to do wayang...he think election like Singapore Idol ah.. go up on stage do wayang then expect to win prize??! Now PAP going to give him grand prize of free stay at Changi Chalet... stupid cock, go do some shit drama then now kena stuck in Singapore cannot go back to sweden... itchy cock.. stay in sweden come back to this shithole for fuck??!! if i wer him i don't even bother coming back to fight election... rather spend my effort and time making moneyyy !! hahaha... anyways serve him right... But i think that lady in his team quite hot.. humm.. Sylvia something i think... mature and speak well... damnnn sexyy!!!... wonder if she married already... hiya fuck.. looks like what they say is true...i think i got a thing for older women... No wonder i am not attracted to younger gals or those around my age... when i used to go to camp in the morning i used to see that Olivia Lum cos she stay around my aread... think she some CEO of a co... quite rich.. got big merc and 2 Big dogs and her house even bigger than mine!! used to think she was hott.. but recently see like she got put on alot of weight... must be too prosperous... hahaha... i think high chances i going to end up marrying someone 10-15 yrs my senior... as long she well spoken, preety and got sexy body can already.. hahaha...

Have to go study for the next few papers again... fuckk...

8 Comments:

Blogger Xia_mi_mi said...

Wa..seems like you've a bad day just like me..

Anyway, I think its not only you who has a thing for older woman, other guys too. But why is that so? Isn't younger woman better?

Anyway, hope you get well soon~! And good luck for you exams~! =)

11:31 PM  
Blogger sÞ¡ηηєє said...

relax...relax.. take good care of urself.

to answer ur question, i'm in banking industry. ;)

10:06 AM  
Anonymous Jessica said...

polyclinic docs all like that one... that's why i always see a private doc..

don't stress yourself too much.. maybe you falling sick is your body telling you that you need a break...

drink chicken's essence, it helps :))

take care and good luck!

11:08 AM  
Anonymous Sharon said...

haha.. gd luck for your exams!! :))

1:45 AM  
Blogger The Horny Bitch said...

There are just too many fools believing in empty promises.

5:40 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

No updates liao?

9:17 AM  
Anonymous miss j said...

beware of the flu buggg

8:37 PM  
Blogger Dave said...

haha good stuff

10:33 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home